Buy Bus Tickets Online From New York, NY To Syracuse, NY

Bus Tickets From New York, NY To Syracuse, NY

Bus tickets from New York, NY To Syracuse, NY

Find the lowest prices on bus tickets from New York to Syracuse.

We have your bus tickets from New York, NY To Syracuse, NY ready to book now at the lowest prices available from our network of bus carriers. BusTickets.com is your one-stop source for simple and stress-free bus travel, offering scheduled bus route services from the most reliable and well-known bus carriers.

View bus schedules from New York, NY to Syracuse, NY on Wednesday, November 30th 2022
Schedule ADT 150
12:30 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule ADT 150
5:10 AM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
12:30 AM - 5:10 AM
Schedule ADT 150

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 12:30 AM
ADT 150
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 12:40 AM Depart: 12:40 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 3:45 AM Depart: 3:55 AM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 5:10 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 810
10:00 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 810
2:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
10:00 AM - 2:40 PM
Schedule NYT 810

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 10:00 AM
NYT 810
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 10:10 AM Depart: 10:10 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 1:15 PM Depart: 1:25 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 2:40 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule ADT 288
2:15 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule ADT 264
8:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
2:15 PM - 8:40 PM
Schedule ADT 264

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

6h 25m (1 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 2:15 PM
ADT 288
Ridgewood, NJ
Arrive: 2:45 PM Depart: 2:45 PM
Kingston, NY
Arrive: 4:10 PM Depart: 4:15 PM
Albany, NY
Arrive: 5:15 PM

0h 10m Layover Transfer to ADT 264
Albany, NY
Depart: 5:25 PM
ADT 264
Albany (SUNY), NY
Arrive: 5:45 PM Depart: 5:45 PM
Schenectady, NY
Arrive: 6:05 PM Depart: 6:05 PM
Amsterdam, NY
Arrive: 6:30 PM Depart: 6:30 PM
Utica, NY
Arrive: 7:40 PM Depart: 7:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 8:40 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 814
5:15 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 814
10:15 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
5:15 PM - 10:15 PM
Schedule NYT 814

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

5h 0m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 5:15 PM
NYT 814
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 5:25 PM Depart: 5:25 PM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 8:30 PM Depart: 8:35 PM
Cortland, NY
Arrive: 9:25 PM Depart: 9:25 PM
Syracuse (Syr Univ), NY
Arrive: 10:00 PM Depart: 10:00 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 10:15 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 816
7:30 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 816
11:50 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
7:30 PM - 11:50 PM
Schedule NYT 816

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 7:30 PM
NYT 816
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 7:40 PM Depart: 7:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 11:50 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
View bus schedules from New York, NY to Syracuse, NY on Thursday, December 1st 2022
Schedule ADT 150
12:30 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule ADT 150
5:10 AM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
12:30 AM - 5:10 AM
Schedule ADT 150

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 12:30 AM
ADT 150
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 12:40 AM Depart: 12:40 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 3:45 AM Depart: 3:55 AM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 5:10 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule ADT 276
7:00 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule ADT 148
3:00 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
7:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Schedule ADT 148

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

8h 0m (1 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 7:00 AM
ADT 276
Ridgewood, NJ
Arrive: 7:30 AM Depart: 7:30 AM
New Paltz (Park & Ride), NY
Arrive: 8:30 AM Depart: 8:30 AM
New Paltz, NY
Arrive: 8:35 AM Depart: 8:35 AM
Tillson, NY
Arrive: 8:48 AM Depart: 8:48 AM
Rosendale, NY
Arrive: 8:50 AM Depart: 8:50 AM
Bloomington, NY
Arrive: 8:54 AM Depart: 8:54 AM
Kingston, NY
Arrive: 9:10 AM Depart: 9:10 AM
Catskill (Park & Ride), NY
Arrive: 9:40 AM Depart: 9:40 AM
Albany, NY
Arrive: 10:10 AM

1h 35m Layover Transfer to ADT 148
Albany, NY
Depart: 11:45 AM
ADT 148
Albany (SUNY), NY
Arrive: 12:05 PM Depart: 12:05 PM
Schenectady, NY
Arrive: 12:25 PM Depart: 12:25 PM
Amsterdam, NY
Arrive: 12:50 PM Depart: 12:50 PM
Utica, NY
Arrive: 2:00 PM Depart: 2:00 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 3:00 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 810
10:00 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 810
2:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
10:00 AM - 2:40 PM
Schedule NYT 810

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 10:00 AM
NYT 810
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 10:10 AM Depart: 10:10 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 1:15 PM Depart: 1:25 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 2:40 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule ADT 288
2:15 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule ADT 264
8:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
2:15 PM - 8:40 PM
Schedule ADT 264

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

6h 25m (1 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 2:15 PM
ADT 288
Ridgewood, NJ
Arrive: 2:45 PM Depart: 2:45 PM
Kingston, NY
Arrive: 4:10 PM Depart: 4:15 PM
Albany, NY
Arrive: 5:15 PM

0h 10m Layover Transfer to ADT 264
Albany, NY
Depart: 5:25 PM
ADT 264
Albany (SUNY), NY
Arrive: 5:45 PM Depart: 5:45 PM
Schenectady, NY
Arrive: 6:05 PM Depart: 6:05 PM
Amsterdam, NY
Arrive: 6:30 PM Depart: 6:30 PM
Utica, NY
Arrive: 7:40 PM Depart: 7:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 8:40 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 814
5:15 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 814
10:15 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
5:15 PM - 10:15 PM
Schedule NYT 814

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

5h 0m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 5:15 PM
NYT 814
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 5:25 PM Depart: 5:25 PM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 8:30 PM Depart: 8:35 PM
Cortland, NY
Arrive: 9:25 PM Depart: 9:25 PM
Syracuse (Syr Univ), NY
Arrive: 10:00 PM Depart: 10:00 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 10:15 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 816
7:30 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 816
11:50 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
7:30 PM - 11:50 PM
Schedule NYT 816

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 7:30 PM
NYT 816
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 7:40 PM Depart: 7:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 11:50 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 818
10:00 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 818
2:30 AM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
10:00 PM - 2:30 AM
Schedule NYT 818

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 30m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 10:00 PM
NYT 818
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 10:10 PM Depart: 10:10 PM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 1:15 AM Depart: 1:15 AM
Cortland, NY
Arrive: 1:45 AM Depart: 1:45 AM
Syracuse (Syr Univ), NY
Arrive: 2:25 AM Depart: 2:25 AM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 2:30 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
View bus schedules from New York, NY to Syracuse, NY on Friday, December 2nd 2022
Schedule ADT 150
12:30 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule ADT 150
5:10 AM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
12:30 AM - 5:10 AM
Schedule ADT 150

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 12:30 AM
ADT 150
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 12:40 AM Depart: 12:40 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 3:45 AM Depart: 3:55 AM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 5:10 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule ADT 276
7:00 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule ADT 148
3:00 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
7:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Schedule ADT 148

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

8h 0m (1 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 7:00 AM
ADT 276
Ridgewood, NJ
Arrive: 7:30 AM Depart: 7:30 AM
New Paltz (Park & Ride), NY
Arrive: 8:30 AM Depart: 8:30 AM
New Paltz, NY
Arrive: 8:35 AM Depart: 8:35 AM
Tillson, NY
Arrive: 8:48 AM Depart: 8:48 AM
Rosendale, NY
Arrive: 8:50 AM Depart: 8:50 AM
Bloomington, NY
Arrive: 8:54 AM Depart: 8:54 AM
Kingston, NY
Arrive: 9:10 AM Depart: 9:10 AM
Catskill (Park & Ride), NY
Arrive: 9:40 AM Depart: 9:40 AM
Albany, NY
Arrive: 10:10 AM

1h 35m Layover Transfer to ADT 148
Albany, NY
Depart: 11:45 AM
ADT 148
Albany (SUNY), NY
Arrive: 12:05 PM Depart: 12:05 PM
Schenectady, NY
Arrive: 12:25 PM Depart: 12:25 PM
Amsterdam, NY
Arrive: 12:50 PM Depart: 12:50 PM
Utica, NY
Arrive: 2:00 PM Depart: 2:00 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 3:00 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 810
10:00 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 810
2:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$47
10:00 AM - 2:40 PM
Schedule NYT 810

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$47
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 10:00 AM
NYT 810
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 10:10 AM Depart: 10:10 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 1:15 PM Depart: 1:25 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 2:40 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 812
1:00 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 812
5:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$49
1:00 PM - 5:40 PM
Schedule NYT 812

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$49
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 1:00 PM
NYT 812
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 1:10 PM Depart: 1:10 PM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 4:15 PM Depart: 4:25 PM
Syracuse (Syr Univ), NY
Arrive: 5:30 PM Depart: 5:30 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 5:40 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule ADT 288
2:15 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule ADT 264
8:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
2:15 PM - 8:40 PM
Schedule ADT 264

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

6h 25m (1 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 2:15 PM
ADT 288
Ridgewood, NJ
Arrive: 2:45 PM Depart: 2:45 PM
Kingston, NY
Arrive: 4:10 PM Depart: 4:15 PM
Albany, NY
Arrive: 5:15 PM

0h 10m Layover Transfer to ADT 264
Albany, NY
Depart: 5:25 PM
ADT 264
Albany (SUNY), NY
Arrive: 5:45 PM Depart: 5:45 PM
Schenectady, NY
Arrive: 6:05 PM Depart: 6:05 PM
Amsterdam, NY
Arrive: 6:30 PM Depart: 6:30 PM
Utica, NY
Arrive: 7:40 PM Depart: 7:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 8:40 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 814
5:15 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 814
10:15 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$51
5:15 PM - 10:15 PM
Schedule NYT 814

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$51
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

5h 0m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 5:15 PM
NYT 814
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 5:25 PM Depart: 5:25 PM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 8:30 PM Depart: 8:35 PM
Cortland, NY
Arrive: 9:25 PM Depart: 9:25 PM
Syracuse (Syr Univ), NY
Arrive: 10:00 PM Depart: 10:00 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 10:15 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 816
7:30 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 816
11:50 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
7:30 PM - 11:50 PM
Schedule NYT 816

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 7:30 PM
NYT 816
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 7:40 PM Depart: 7:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 11:50 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 818
10:00 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 818
2:30 AM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
10:00 PM - 2:30 AM
Schedule NYT 818

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 30m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 10:00 PM
NYT 818
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 10:10 PM Depart: 10:10 PM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 1:15 AM Depart: 1:15 AM
Cortland, NY
Arrive: 1:45 AM Depart: 1:45 AM
Syracuse (Syr Univ), NY
Arrive: 2:25 AM Depart: 2:25 AM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 2:30 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
View bus schedules from New York, NY to Syracuse, NY on Saturday, December 3rd 2022
Schedule ADT 150
12:30 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule ADT 150
5:10 AM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
12:30 AM - 5:10 AM
Schedule ADT 150

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 12:30 AM
ADT 150
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 12:40 AM Depart: 12:40 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 3:45 AM Depart: 3:55 AM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 5:10 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule ADT 276
7:00 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule ADT 148
3:00 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
7:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Schedule ADT 148

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

8h 0m (1 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 7:00 AM
ADT 276
Ridgewood, NJ
Arrive: 7:30 AM Depart: 7:30 AM
New Paltz (Park & Ride), NY
Arrive: 8:30 AM Depart: 8:30 AM
New Paltz, NY
Arrive: 8:35 AM Depart: 8:35 AM
Tillson, NY
Arrive: 8:48 AM Depart: 8:48 AM
Rosendale, NY
Arrive: 8:50 AM Depart: 8:50 AM
Bloomington, NY
Arrive: 8:54 AM Depart: 8:54 AM
Kingston, NY
Arrive: 9:10 AM Depart: 9:10 AM
Catskill (Park & Ride), NY
Arrive: 9:40 AM Depart: 9:40 AM
Albany, NY
Arrive: 10:10 AM

1h 35m Layover Transfer to ADT 148
Albany, NY
Depart: 11:45 AM
ADT 148
Albany (SUNY), NY
Arrive: 12:05 PM Depart: 12:05 PM
Schenectady, NY
Arrive: 12:25 PM Depart: 12:25 PM
Amsterdam, NY
Arrive: 12:50 PM Depart: 12:50 PM
Utica, NY
Arrive: 2:00 PM Depart: 2:00 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 3:00 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 810
10:00 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 810
2:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
10:00 AM - 2:40 PM
Schedule NYT 810

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 10:00 AM
NYT 810
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 10:10 AM Depart: 10:10 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 1:15 PM Depart: 1:25 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 2:40 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule ADT 288
2:15 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule ADT 264
8:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
2:15 PM - 8:40 PM
Schedule ADT 264

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

6h 25m (1 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 2:15 PM
ADT 288
Ridgewood, NJ
Arrive: 2:45 PM Depart: 2:45 PM
Kingston, NY
Arrive: 4:10 PM Depart: 4:15 PM
Albany, NY
Arrive: 5:15 PM

0h 10m Layover Transfer to ADT 264
Albany, NY
Depart: 5:25 PM
ADT 264
Albany (SUNY), NY
Arrive: 5:45 PM Depart: 5:45 PM
Schenectady, NY
Arrive: 6:05 PM Depart: 6:05 PM
Amsterdam, NY
Arrive: 6:30 PM Depart: 6:30 PM
Utica, NY
Arrive: 7:40 PM Depart: 7:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 8:40 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 814
5:15 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 814
10:15 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
5:15 PM - 10:15 PM
Schedule NYT 814

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

5h 0m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 5:15 PM
NYT 814
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 5:25 PM Depart: 5:25 PM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 8:30 PM Depart: 8:35 PM
Cortland, NY
Arrive: 9:25 PM Depart: 9:25 PM
Syracuse (Syr Univ), NY
Arrive: 10:00 PM Depart: 10:00 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 10:15 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 816
7:30 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 816
11:50 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
7:30 PM - 11:50 PM
Schedule NYT 816

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 7:30 PM
NYT 816
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 7:40 PM Depart: 7:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 11:50 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
View bus schedules from New York, NY to Syracuse, NY on Sunday, December 4th 2022
Schedule ADT 150
12:30 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule ADT 150
5:10 AM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
12:30 AM - 5:10 AM
Schedule ADT 150

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 12:30 AM
ADT 150
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 12:40 AM Depart: 12:40 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 3:45 AM Depart: 3:55 AM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 5:10 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule ADT 276
7:00 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule ADT 148
3:00 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
7:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Schedule ADT 148

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

8h 0m (1 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 7:00 AM
ADT 276
Ridgewood, NJ
Arrive: 7:30 AM Depart: 7:30 AM
New Paltz (Park & Ride), NY
Arrive: 8:30 AM Depart: 8:30 AM
New Paltz, NY
Arrive: 8:35 AM Depart: 8:35 AM
Tillson, NY
Arrive: 8:48 AM Depart: 8:48 AM
Rosendale, NY
Arrive: 8:50 AM Depart: 8:50 AM
Bloomington, NY
Arrive: 8:54 AM Depart: 8:54 AM
Kingston, NY
Arrive: 9:10 AM Depart: 9:10 AM
Catskill (Park & Ride), NY
Arrive: 9:40 AM Depart: 9:40 AM
Albany, NY
Arrive: 10:10 AM

1h 35m Layover Transfer to ADT 148
Albany, NY
Depart: 11:45 AM
ADT 148
Albany (SUNY), NY
Arrive: 12:05 PM Depart: 12:05 PM
Schenectady, NY
Arrive: 12:25 PM Depart: 12:25 PM
Amsterdam, NY
Arrive: 12:50 PM Depart: 12:50 PM
Utica, NY
Arrive: 2:00 PM Depart: 2:00 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 3:00 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 810
10:00 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 810
2:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$49
10:00 AM - 2:40 PM
Schedule NYT 810

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$49
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 10:00 AM
NYT 810
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 10:10 AM Depart: 10:10 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 1:15 PM Depart: 1:25 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 2:40 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 812
1:00 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 812
5:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$49
1:00 PM - 5:40 PM
Schedule NYT 812

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$49
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 1:00 PM
NYT 812
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 1:10 PM Depart: 1:10 PM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 4:15 PM Depart: 4:25 PM
Syracuse (Syr Univ), NY
Arrive: 5:30 PM Depart: 5:30 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 5:40 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule ADT 288
2:15 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule ADT 264
8:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
2:15 PM - 8:40 PM
Schedule ADT 264

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

6h 25m (1 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 2:15 PM
ADT 288
Ridgewood, NJ
Arrive: 2:45 PM Depart: 2:45 PM
Kingston, NY
Arrive: 4:10 PM Depart: 4:15 PM
Albany, NY
Arrive: 5:15 PM

0h 10m Layover Transfer to ADT 264
Albany, NY
Depart: 5:25 PM
ADT 264
Albany (SUNY), NY
Arrive: 5:45 PM Depart: 5:45 PM
Schenectady, NY
Arrive: 6:05 PM Depart: 6:05 PM
Amsterdam, NY
Arrive: 6:30 PM Depart: 6:30 PM
Utica, NY
Arrive: 7:40 PM Depart: 7:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 8:40 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 814
5:15 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 814
10:15 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$47
5:15 PM - 10:15 PM
Schedule NYT 814

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$47
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

5h 0m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 5:15 PM
NYT 814
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 5:25 PM Depart: 5:25 PM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 8:30 PM Depart: 8:35 PM
Cortland, NY
Arrive: 9:25 PM Depart: 9:25 PM
Syracuse (Syr Univ), NY
Arrive: 10:00 PM Depart: 10:00 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 10:15 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 816
7:30 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 816
11:50 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$49
7:30 PM - 11:50 PM
Schedule NYT 816

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$49
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 7:30 PM
NYT 816
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 7:40 PM Depart: 7:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 11:50 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 818
10:00 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 818
2:30 AM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
10:00 PM - 2:30 AM
Schedule NYT 818

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 30m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 10:00 PM
NYT 818
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 10:10 PM Depart: 10:10 PM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 1:15 AM Depart: 1:15 AM
Cortland, NY
Arrive: 1:45 AM Depart: 1:45 AM
Syracuse (Syr Univ), NY
Arrive: 2:25 AM Depart: 2:25 AM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 2:30 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
View bus schedules from New York, NY to Syracuse, NY on Monday, December 5th 2022
Schedule ADT 150
12:30 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule ADT 150
5:10 AM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
12:30 AM - 5:10 AM
Schedule ADT 150

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 12:30 AM
ADT 150
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 12:40 AM Depart: 12:40 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 3:45 AM Depart: 3:55 AM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 5:10 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule ADT 276
7:00 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule ADT 148
3:00 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
7:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Schedule ADT 148

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

8h 0m (1 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 7:00 AM
ADT 276
Ridgewood, NJ
Arrive: 7:30 AM Depart: 7:30 AM
New Paltz (Park & Ride), NY
Arrive: 8:30 AM Depart: 8:30 AM
New Paltz, NY
Arrive: 8:35 AM Depart: 8:35 AM
Tillson, NY
Arrive: 8:48 AM Depart: 8:48 AM
Rosendale, NY
Arrive: 8:50 AM Depart: 8:50 AM
Bloomington, NY
Arrive: 8:54 AM Depart: 8:54 AM
Kingston, NY
Arrive: 9:10 AM Depart: 9:10 AM
Catskill (Park & Ride), NY
Arrive: 9:40 AM Depart: 9:40 AM
Albany, NY
Arrive: 10:10 AM

1h 35m Layover Transfer to ADT 148
Albany, NY
Depart: 11:45 AM
ADT 148
Albany (SUNY), NY
Arrive: 12:05 PM Depart: 12:05 PM
Schenectady, NY
Arrive: 12:25 PM Depart: 12:25 PM
Amsterdam, NY
Arrive: 12:50 PM Depart: 12:50 PM
Utica, NY
Arrive: 2:00 PM Depart: 2:00 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 3:00 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 810
10:00 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 810
2:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$47
10:00 AM - 2:40 PM
Schedule NYT 810

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$47
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 10:00 AM
NYT 810
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 10:10 AM Depart: 10:10 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 1:15 PM Depart: 1:25 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 2:40 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule ADT 288
2:15 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule ADT 264
8:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$45
2:15 PM - 8:40 PM
Schedule ADT 264

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$45
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

6h 25m (1 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 2:15 PM
ADT 288
Ridgewood, NJ
Arrive: 2:45 PM Depart: 2:45 PM
Kingston, NY
Arrive: 4:10 PM Depart: 4:15 PM
Albany, NY
Arrive: 5:15 PM

0h 10m Layover Transfer to ADT 264
Albany, NY
Depart: 5:25 PM
ADT 264
Albany (SUNY), NY
Arrive: 5:45 PM Depart: 5:45 PM
Schenectady, NY
Arrive: 6:05 PM Depart: 6:05 PM
Amsterdam, NY
Arrive: 6:30 PM Depart: 6:30 PM
Utica, NY
Arrive: 7:40 PM Depart: 7:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 8:40 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 814
5:15 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 814
10:15 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$47
5:15 PM - 10:15 PM
Schedule NYT 814

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$47
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

5h 0m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 5:15 PM
NYT 814
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 5:25 PM Depart: 5:25 PM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 8:30 PM Depart: 8:35 PM
Cortland, NY
Arrive: 9:25 PM Depart: 9:25 PM
Syracuse (Syr Univ), NY
Arrive: 10:00 PM Depart: 10:00 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 10:15 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 816
7:30 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 816
11:50 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
From
$47
7:30 PM - 11:50 PM
Schedule NYT 816

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$47
Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle

4h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 7:30 PM
NYT 816
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 7:40 PM Depart: 7:40 PM
SYRA | Syracuse
1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208
Arrive: 11:50 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

Bus stop locations in New York, NY

New York (P.A.B.T.)

41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018

Port Authority

625 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018

Gwb Bus Station

4211 Broadway
New York, NY 10033

The current weather in New York, NY is loading...

Current weather in New York

Bus stop locations in Syracuse, NY

Syracuse (Syr Univ)

200 Waverly Ave
Syracuse, NY 13210

Syracuse

1 Walsh Circle
Syracuse, NY 13208

Syracuse (Hancock Airport)

1000 Colonel Eileen Collins Boulevard
Syracuse, NY 13212

The current weather in Syracuse, NY is loading...

Current weather in Syracuse

Nearby Food And Resources

Restaurants Near Syracuse, NY
  • We are having trouble finding nearby restaurants at the moment. Please try again later.
Transit Stations Near Syracuse, NY
  • We are having trouble finding nearby transit stations at the moment. Please try again later.
Parking Near Syracuse, NY
  • We are having trouble finding nearby parking at the moment. Please try again later.
The population of New York, NY is 8,379,552

New York, NY is in New York county.

The population of Syracuse, NY is 142,553

Syracuse, NY is in Onondaga county.

Large yellow map marker
About BusTickets.com
We Make Buying Bus Tickets Easy For You!
BusTickets.com is a simple and easy bus ticket search tool. Enjoy booking your bus tickets anywhere, anytime with our mobile friendly site. Booking last minute travel can sometimes cost extra or you have to wait in a long line to buy your ticket. BusTickets.com gives you the freedom to book whenever, wherever and still get the lowest prices available with no extra fees! Save More, Travel Moreā€¦ Adventure Awaits!