Buy Bus Tickets Online From Seattle, WA To Portland, OR

Bus Tickets From Seattle, WA To Portland, OR

Bus tickets from Seattle, WA To Portland, OR

Find the lowest prices on bus tickets from Seattle to Portland.

We have your bus tickets from Seattle, WA To Portland, OR ready to book now at the lowest prices available from our network of bus carriers. BusTickets.com is your one-stop source for simple and stress-free bus travel, offering scheduled bus route services from the most reliable and well-known bus carriers.

View bus schedules from Seattle, WA to Portland, OR on Thursday, December 8th 2022
Schedule GLI 1449
2:50 AM
STGH | Seattle
Seattle (Greyhound)
503 S Royal Brougham
Seattle, WA 98134
Schedule GLI 1449
6:55 AM
PORT | Portland
Portland
1090 N.w. Station Way
Portland, OR 97209
From
$59
2:50 AM - 6:55 AM
Schedule GLI 1449

Seattle (Greyhound)
503 S Royal Brougham
From
$59
Portland
1090 N.w. Station Way

4h 5m (0 transfers)

Details

STGH | Seattle
503 S Royal Brougham
Seattle, WA 98134
Depart: 2:50 AM
GLI 1449
Greyhound Lines
Tacoma, WA
Arrive: 3:35 AM Depart: 3:40 AM
Olympia, WA
Arrive: 4:20 AM Depart: 4:30 AM
Centralia, WA
Arrive: 4:55 AM Depart: 4:55 AM
Kelso, WA
Arrive: 5:50 AM Depart: 5:50 AM
PORT | Portland
1090 N.w. Station Way
Portland, OR 97209
Arrive: 6:55 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 1431
1:30 PM
STGH | Seattle
Seattle (Greyhound)
503 S Royal Brougham
Seattle, WA 98134
Schedule GLI 1431
5:55 PM
PORT | Portland
Portland
1090 N.w. Station Way
Portland, OR 97209
From
$59
1:30 PM - 5:55 PM
Schedule GLI 1431

Seattle (Greyhound)
503 S Royal Brougham
From
$59
Portland
1090 N.w. Station Way

4h 25m (0 transfers)

Details

STGH | Seattle
503 S Royal Brougham
Seattle, WA 98134
Depart: 1:30 PM
GLI 1431
Greyhound Lines
Tacoma, WA
Arrive: 2:15 PM Depart: 2:20 PM
Olympia, WA
Arrive: 3:00 PM Depart: 3:10 PM
Centralia, WA
Arrive: 3:45 PM Depart: 4:00 PM
Kelso, WA
Arrive: 4:50 PM Depart: 4:55 PM
PORT | Portland
1090 N.w. Station Way
Portland, OR 97209
Arrive: 5:55 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
View bus schedules from Seattle, WA to Portland, OR on Friday, December 9th 2022
Schedule GLI 1449
2:50 AM
STGH | Seattle
Seattle (Greyhound)
503 S Royal Brougham
Seattle, WA 98134
Schedule GLI 1449
6:55 AM
PORT | Portland
Portland
1090 N.w. Station Way
Portland, OR 97209
From
$66
2:50 AM - 6:55 AM
Schedule GLI 1449

Seattle (Greyhound)
503 S Royal Brougham
From
$66
Portland
1090 N.w. Station Way

4h 5m (0 transfers)

Details

STGH | Seattle
503 S Royal Brougham
Seattle, WA 98134
Depart: 2:50 AM
GLI 1449
Greyhound Lines
Tacoma, WA
Arrive: 3:35 AM Depart: 3:40 AM
Olympia, WA
Arrive: 4:20 AM Depart: 4:30 AM
Centralia, WA
Arrive: 4:55 AM Depart: 4:55 AM
Kelso, WA
Arrive: 5:50 AM Depart: 5:50 AM
PORT | Portland
1090 N.w. Station Way
Portland, OR 97209
Arrive: 6:55 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 1431
1:30 PM
STGH | Seattle
Seattle (Greyhound)
503 S Royal Brougham
Seattle, WA 98134
Schedule GLI 1431
5:55 PM
PORT | Portland
Portland
1090 N.w. Station Way
Portland, OR 97209
From
$66
1:30 PM - 5:55 PM
Schedule GLI 1431

Seattle (Greyhound)
503 S Royal Brougham
From
$66
Portland
1090 N.w. Station Way

4h 25m (0 transfers)

Details

STGH | Seattle
503 S Royal Brougham
Seattle, WA 98134
Depart: 1:30 PM
GLI 1431
Greyhound Lines
Tacoma, WA
Arrive: 2:15 PM Depart: 2:20 PM
Olympia, WA
Arrive: 3:00 PM Depart: 3:10 PM
Centralia, WA
Arrive: 3:45 PM Depart: 4:00 PM
Kelso, WA
Arrive: 4:50 PM Depart: 4:55 PM
PORT | Portland
1090 N.w. Station Way
Portland, OR 97209
Arrive: 5:55 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
View bus schedules from Seattle, WA to Portland, OR on Tuesday, December 13th 2022
Schedule GLI 1449
2:50 AM
STGH | Seattle
Seattle (Greyhound)
503 S Royal Brougham
Seattle, WA 98134
Schedule GLI 1449
6:55 AM
PORT | Portland
Portland
1090 N.w. Station Way
Portland, OR 97209
From
$59
2:50 AM - 6:55 AM
Schedule GLI 1449

Seattle (Greyhound)
503 S Royal Brougham
From
$59
Portland
1090 N.w. Station Way

4h 5m (0 transfers)

Details

STGH | Seattle
503 S Royal Brougham
Seattle, WA 98134
Depart: 2:50 AM
GLI 1449
Greyhound Lines
Tacoma, WA
Arrive: 3:35 AM Depart: 3:40 AM
Olympia, WA
Arrive: 4:20 AM Depart: 4:30 AM
Centralia, WA
Arrive: 4:55 AM Depart: 4:55 AM
Kelso, WA
Arrive: 5:50 AM Depart: 5:50 AM
PORT | Portland
1090 N.w. Station Way
Portland, OR 97209
Arrive: 6:55 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 1431
1:30 PM
STGH | Seattle
Seattle (Greyhound)
503 S Royal Brougham
Seattle, WA 98134
Schedule GLI 1431
5:55 PM
PORT | Portland
Portland
1090 N.w. Station Way
Portland, OR 97209
From
$59
1:30 PM - 5:55 PM
Schedule GLI 1431

Seattle (Greyhound)
503 S Royal Brougham
From
$59
Portland
1090 N.w. Station Way

4h 25m (0 transfers)

Details

STGH | Seattle
503 S Royal Brougham
Seattle, WA 98134
Depart: 1:30 PM
GLI 1431
Greyhound Lines
Tacoma, WA
Arrive: 2:15 PM Depart: 2:20 PM
Olympia, WA
Arrive: 3:00 PM Depart: 3:10 PM
Centralia, WA
Arrive: 3:45 PM Depart: 4:00 PM
Kelso, WA
Arrive: 4:50 PM Depart: 4:55 PM
PORT | Portland
1090 N.w. Station Way
Portland, OR 97209
Arrive: 5:55 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

Bus stop locations in Seattle, WA

Seattle (Amtrak)

303 S Jackson St
Seattle, WA 98104

Seattle (Greyhound)

503 S Royal Brougham
Seattle, WA 98134

Seattle (VM Hospital)

9Th Ave & Spring St.
Seattle, WA 98104

Seattle (Arnold Med)

1301 Madison Street.
Seattle, WA 98104

Seattle (Poly Clinic)

702 Marion St.
Seattle, WA 98104

Seattle Airport

17801 International Blvd.
Seattle, WA 98158

Seattle (Harborview MC)

325 8Th Avenue.
Seattle, WA 98104

Seattle (VA Hospital)

1660 S Columbian Way.
Seattle, WA 98108

Seattle (Swedish First)

1212 Cherry Street.
Seattle, WA 98104

The current weather in Seattle, WA is loading...

Current weather in Seattle

Bus stop locations in Portland, OR

Portland

1090 N.w. Station Way
Portland, OR 97209

Portland Union Amtrak

800 Nw 6Th Ave.
Portland, OR 97209

Portland

1090 Nw Station Way
Portland, OR 97209

The current weather in Portland, OR is loading...

Current weather in Portland

Nearby Food And Resources

Seattle, WA is in King county.

The population of Portland, OR is 650,380

Portland, OR is in Clackamas county.

Large yellow map marker
About BusTickets.com
We Make Buying Bus Tickets Easy For You!
BusTickets.com is a simple and easy bus ticket search tool. Enjoy booking your bus tickets anywhere, anytime with our mobile friendly site. Booking last minute travel can sometimes cost extra or you have to wait in a long line to buy your ticket. BusTickets.com gives you the freedom to book whenever, wherever and still get the lowest prices available with no extra fees! Save More, Travel More… Adventure Awaits!
Explore
The Top 5 Frightening Halloween Festivals to Catch This Fall
The Top 5 Frightening Halloween Festivals to Catch This Fall

For anyone who loves a good scare, October is the best month of the year with many opportunities for fun and frightening experiences. From witches to seances, the season has...

Read More →

6 Healing Spots to Visit After a Breakup
6 Healing Spots to Visit After a Breakup

Figuring out how to heal after a breakup can be tricky. Life as you knew it seems to come to a sudden halt, and you may be left wondering what...

Read More →

Traveling to New York? Here Are 7 NYC Transportation Tips
Traveling to New York? Here Are 7 NYC Transportation Tips

Visiting New York City is a staple on bucket lists for individuals of all ages. Since the large city isn’t very vehicle-friendly, many travelers opt to use public transportation instead....

Read More →