Buy Bus Tickets Online From Atlanta, GA To Dallas, TX

Bus Tickets From Atlanta, GA To Dallas, TX

Bus tickets from Atlanta, GA To Dallas, TX

Find the lowest prices on bus tickets from Atlanta to Dallas.

We have your bus tickets from Atlanta, GA To Dallas, TX ready to book now at the lowest prices available from our network of bus carriers. BusTickets.com is your one-stop source for simple and stress-free bus travel, offering scheduled bus route services from the most reliable and well-known bus carriers.

View bus schedules from Atlanta, GA to Dallas, TX on Thursday, December 8th 2022
Schedule GLI 1525
12:40 AM
ALTA | Atlanta
Atlanta
232 Forsyth St. Sw
Atlanta, GA 30303
Schedule GLI 1525
5:35 PM
DALS | Dallas
Dallas
205 S. Lamar St.
Dallas, TX 75202
From
$204
12:40 AM - 5:35 PM
Schedule GLI 1525

Atlanta
232 Forsyth St. Sw
From
$204
Dallas
205 S. Lamar St.

17h 55m (0 transfers)

Details

ALTA | Atlanta
232 Forsyth St. Sw
Atlanta, GA 30303
Depart: 12:40 AM
GLI 1525
Greyhound Lines
Birmingham, AL
Arrive: 2:10 AM Depart: 2:25 AM
McCalla, AL
Arrive: 2:55 AM Depart: 3:20 AM
Tuscaloosa, AL
Arrive: 3:55 AM Depart: 4:05 AM
Meridian, MS
Arrive: 5:40 AM Depart: 5:50 AM
Jackson, MS
Arrive: 7:15 AM Depart: 8:00 AM
Vicksburg, MS
Arrive: 8:50 AM Depart: 9:00 AM
Rayville Travel Plaza, LA
Arrive: 9:50 AM Depart: 10:10 AM
Monroe, LA
Arrive: 10:30 AM Depart: 10:35 AM
Ruston, LA
Arrive: 11:10 AM Depart: 11:10 AM
Grambling State University, LA
Arrive: 11:25 AM Depart: 11:25 AM
Shreveport, LA
Arrive: 12:35 PM Depart: 1:10 PM
Marshall, TX
Arrive: 1:55 PM Depart: 2:30 PM
Kilgore, TX
Arrive: 2:55 PM Depart: 1:55 PM
Longview, TX
Arrive: 2:30 PM Depart: 3:05 PM
Tyler, TX
Arrive: 3:40 PM Depart: 3:45 PM
DALS | Dallas
205 S. Lamar St.
Dallas, TX 75202
Arrive: 5:35 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 1523
5:40 AM
ALTA | Atlanta
Atlanta
232 Forsyth St. Sw
Atlanta, GA 30303
Schedule GLI 1523
10:10 PM
DALS | Dallas
Dallas
205 S. Lamar St.
Dallas, TX 75202
From
$204
5:40 AM - 10:10 PM
Schedule GLI 1523

Atlanta
232 Forsyth St. Sw
From
$204
Dallas
205 S. Lamar St.

17h 30m (0 transfers)

Details

ALTA | Atlanta
232 Forsyth St. Sw
Atlanta, GA 30303
Depart: 5:40 AM
GLI 1523
Greyhound Lines
Birmingham, AL
Arrive: 7:10 AM Depart: 7:20 AM
McCalla, AL
Arrive: 7:50 AM Depart: 8:15 AM
Tuscaloosa, AL
Arrive: 8:45 AM Depart: 8:55 AM
Meridian, MS
Arrive: 10:30 AM Depart: 10:35 AM
Jackson, MS
Arrive: 11:59 AM Depart: 12:45 PM
Vicksburg, MS
Arrive: 1:35 PM Depart: 1:45 PM
Rayville Travel Plaza, LA
Arrive: 2:35 PM Depart: 3:00 PM
Monroe, LA
Arrive: 3:25 PM Depart: 3:30 PM
Ruston, LA
Arrive: 4:05 PM Depart: 4:05 PM
Grambling State University, LA
Arrive: 4:20 PM Depart: 4:20 PM
Shreveport, LA
Arrive: 5:30 PM Depart: 5:50 PM
Marshall, TX
Arrive: 6:35 PM Depart: 7:10 PM
Kilgore, TX
Arrive: 7:35 PM Depart: 6:35 PM
Longview, TX
Arrive: 7:10 PM Depart: 7:45 PM
Tyler, TX
Arrive: 8:20 PM Depart: 8:25 PM
DALS | Dallas
205 S. Lamar St.
Dallas, TX 75202
Arrive: 10:10 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 1567
7:10 PM
ALTA | Atlanta
Atlanta
232 Forsyth St. Sw
Atlanta, GA 30303
Schedule GLI 1567
12:30 PM
DALS | Dallas
Dallas
205 S. Lamar St.
Dallas, TX 75202
From
$204
7:10 PM - 12:30 PM
Schedule GLI 1567

Atlanta
232 Forsyth St. Sw
From
$204
Dallas
205 S. Lamar St.

18h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

ALTA | Atlanta
232 Forsyth St. Sw
Atlanta, GA 30303
Depart: 7:10 PM
GLI 1567
Greyhound Lines
Anniston, AL
Arrive: 7:45 PM Depart: 8:00 PM
Gadsden, AL
Arrive: 8:50 PM Depart: 8:50 PM
Birmingham, AL
Arrive: 10:00 PM Depart: 10:10 PM
McCalla, AL
Arrive: 10:40 PM Depart: 11:05 PM
Tuscaloosa, AL
Arrive: 11:35 PM Depart: 11:45 PM
Meridian, MS
Arrive: 1:20 AM Depart: 1:30 AM
Jackson, MS
Arrive: 2:55 AM Depart: 3:40 AM
Vicksburg, MS
Arrive: 4:30 AM Depart: 4:40 AM
Rayville Travel Plaza, LA
Arrive: 5:30 AM Depart: 5:45 AM
Monroe, LA
Arrive: 6:05 AM Depart: 6:10 AM
Ruston, LA
Arrive: 6:45 AM Depart: 6:45 AM
Grambling State University, LA
Arrive: 7:00 AM Depart: 7:00 AM
Shreveport, LA
Arrive: 8:10 AM Depart: 8:30 AM
Longview, TX
Arrive: 9:40 AM Depart: 9:40 AM
Tyler, TX
Arrive: 10:40 AM Depart: 10:45 AM
DALS | Dallas
205 S. Lamar St.
Dallas, TX 75202
Arrive: 12:30 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
View bus schedules from Atlanta, GA to Dallas, TX on Friday, December 9th 2022
Schedule GLI 1525
12:40 AM
ALTA | Atlanta
Atlanta
232 Forsyth St. Sw
Atlanta, GA 30303
Schedule GLI 1525
5:35 PM
DALS | Dallas
Dallas
205 S. Lamar St.
Dallas, TX 75202
From
$218
12:40 AM - 5:35 PM
Schedule GLI 1525

Atlanta
232 Forsyth St. Sw
From
$218
Dallas
205 S. Lamar St.

17h 55m (0 transfers)

Details

ALTA | Atlanta
232 Forsyth St. Sw
Atlanta, GA 30303
Depart: 12:40 AM
GLI 1525
Greyhound Lines
Birmingham, AL
Arrive: 2:10 AM Depart: 2:25 AM
McCalla, AL
Arrive: 2:55 AM Depart: 3:20 AM
Tuscaloosa, AL
Arrive: 3:55 AM Depart: 4:05 AM
Meridian, MS
Arrive: 5:40 AM Depart: 5:50 AM
Jackson, MS
Arrive: 7:15 AM Depart: 8:00 AM
Vicksburg, MS
Arrive: 8:50 AM Depart: 9:00 AM
Rayville Travel Plaza, LA
Arrive: 9:50 AM Depart: 10:10 AM
Monroe, LA
Arrive: 10:30 AM Depart: 10:35 AM
Ruston, LA
Arrive: 11:10 AM Depart: 11:10 AM
Grambling State University, LA
Arrive: 11:25 AM Depart: 11:25 AM
Shreveport, LA
Arrive: 12:35 PM Depart: 1:10 PM
Marshall, TX
Arrive: 1:55 PM Depart: 2:30 PM
Kilgore, TX
Arrive: 2:55 PM Depart: 1:55 PM
Longview, TX
Arrive: 2:30 PM Depart: 3:05 PM
Tyler, TX
Arrive: 3:40 PM Depart: 3:45 PM
DALS | Dallas
205 S. Lamar St.
Dallas, TX 75202
Arrive: 5:35 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 1523
5:40 AM
ALTA | Atlanta
Atlanta
232 Forsyth St. Sw
Atlanta, GA 30303
Schedule GLI 1523
10:10 PM
DALS | Dallas
Dallas
205 S. Lamar St.
Dallas, TX 75202
From
$218
5:40 AM - 10:10 PM
Schedule GLI 1523

Atlanta
232 Forsyth St. Sw
From
$218
Dallas
205 S. Lamar St.

17h 30m (0 transfers)

Details

ALTA | Atlanta
232 Forsyth St. Sw
Atlanta, GA 30303
Depart: 5:40 AM
GLI 1523
Greyhound Lines
Birmingham, AL
Arrive: 7:10 AM Depart: 7:20 AM
McCalla, AL
Arrive: 7:50 AM Depart: 8:15 AM
Tuscaloosa, AL
Arrive: 8:45 AM Depart: 8:55 AM
Meridian, MS
Arrive: 10:30 AM Depart: 10:35 AM
Jackson, MS
Arrive: 11:59 AM Depart: 12:45 PM
Vicksburg, MS
Arrive: 1:35 PM Depart: 1:45 PM
Rayville Travel Plaza, LA
Arrive: 2:35 PM Depart: 3:00 PM
Monroe, LA
Arrive: 3:25 PM Depart: 3:30 PM
Ruston, LA
Arrive: 4:05 PM Depart: 4:05 PM
Grambling State University, LA
Arrive: 4:20 PM Depart: 4:20 PM
Shreveport, LA
Arrive: 5:30 PM Depart: 5:50 PM
Marshall, TX
Arrive: 6:35 PM Depart: 7:10 PM
Kilgore, TX
Arrive: 7:35 PM Depart: 6:35 PM
Longview, TX
Arrive: 7:10 PM Depart: 7:45 PM
Tyler, TX
Arrive: 8:20 PM Depart: 8:25 PM
DALS | Dallas
205 S. Lamar St.
Dallas, TX 75202
Arrive: 10:10 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 1567
7:10 PM
ALTA | Atlanta
Atlanta
232 Forsyth St. Sw
Atlanta, GA 30303
Schedule GLI 1567
12:30 PM
DALS | Dallas
Dallas
205 S. Lamar St.
Dallas, TX 75202
From
$218
7:10 PM - 12:30 PM
Schedule GLI 1567

Atlanta
232 Forsyth St. Sw
From
$218
Dallas
205 S. Lamar St.

18h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

ALTA | Atlanta
232 Forsyth St. Sw
Atlanta, GA 30303
Depart: 7:10 PM
GLI 1567
Greyhound Lines
Anniston, AL
Arrive: 7:45 PM Depart: 8:00 PM
Gadsden, AL
Arrive: 8:50 PM Depart: 8:50 PM
Birmingham, AL
Arrive: 10:00 PM Depart: 10:10 PM
McCalla, AL
Arrive: 10:40 PM Depart: 11:05 PM
Tuscaloosa, AL
Arrive: 11:35 PM Depart: 11:45 PM
Meridian, MS
Arrive: 1:20 AM Depart: 1:30 AM
Jackson, MS
Arrive: 2:55 AM Depart: 3:40 AM
Vicksburg, MS
Arrive: 4:30 AM Depart: 4:40 AM
Rayville Travel Plaza, LA
Arrive: 5:30 AM Depart: 5:45 AM
Monroe, LA
Arrive: 6:05 AM Depart: 6:10 AM
Ruston, LA
Arrive: 6:45 AM Depart: 6:45 AM
Grambling State University, LA
Arrive: 7:00 AM Depart: 7:00 AM
Shreveport, LA
Arrive: 8:10 AM Depart: 8:30 AM
Longview, TX
Arrive: 9:40 AM Depart: 9:40 AM
Tyler, TX
Arrive: 10:40 AM Depart: 10:45 AM
DALS | Dallas
205 S. Lamar St.
Dallas, TX 75202
Arrive: 12:30 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

Bus stop locations in Atlanta, GA

Atlanta

232 Forsyth St. Sw
Atlanta, GA 30303

Atlanta Airport

6000 N Terminal Pkwy.
Atlanta, GA 30320

Atlanta Bus Station

232 Forsyth St Sw
Atlanta, GA 30303

The current weather in Atlanta, GA is loading...

Current weather in Atlanta

Bus stop locations in Dallas, TX

Dallas

205 S. Lamar St.
Dallas, TX 75202

Dallas (801 S Riverfront Blvd)

801 S Riverfront Blvd.
Dallas, TX 75207

Dallas (Grand Prairie)

710 Davis St.
Dallas, TX 75050

Dallas GPX

236 S. Austin St.
Dallas, TX 75202

Dallas Bus Station

205 S Lamar St
Dallas, TX 75202

The current weather in Dallas, TX is loading...

Current weather in Dallas

Nearby Food And Resources

The population of Atlanta, GA is 497,642

Atlanta, GA is in Dekalb county.

Dallas, TX is in Collin county.

Large yellow map marker
About BusTickets.com
We Make Buying Bus Tickets Easy For You!
BusTickets.com is a simple and easy bus ticket search tool. Enjoy booking your bus tickets anywhere, anytime with our mobile friendly site. Booking last minute travel can sometimes cost extra or you have to wait in a long line to buy your ticket. BusTickets.com gives you the freedom to book whenever, wherever and still get the lowest prices available with no extra fees! Save More, Travel More… Adventure Awaits!
Explore
5 US Cities to Add to Your 2020 Travel Bucket List
5 US Cities to Add to Your 2020 Travel Bucket List

5 US Cities to Add to Your 2020 Travel Bucket List Travel is good for the soul, which is why it usually takes a top spot on many people’s New...

Read More →

The Top 5 Most Romantic Holiday Escapes for Couples
The Top 5 Most Romantic Holiday Escapes for Couples

The Top 5 Most Romantic Holiday Escapes for Couples From work schedules to social commitments, it’s a challenge for many couples to spend any amount of quality time together. Fortunately,...

Read More →

The Ultimate Fall Getaway Spots for You & Your Girlfriends
The Ultimate Fall Getaway Spots for You & Your Girlfriends

Top Fall Getaway Spots Consider booking a trip to one of these fall getaway spots.  Kick-off the season and enjoy some quality time with your closest female friends. A busy...

Read More →