Buy Bus Tickets Online From Los Angeles, CA To San Diego, CA

Bus Tickets From Los Angeles, CA To San Diego, CA

Bus tickets from Los Angeles, CA To San Diego, CA

Find the lowest prices on bus tickets from Los Angeles to San Diego.

We have your bus tickets from Los Angeles, CA To San Diego, CA ready to book now at the lowest prices available from our network of bus carriers. BusTickets.com is your one-stop source for simple and stress-free bus travel, offering scheduled bus route services from the most reliable and well-known bus carriers.

View bus schedules from Los Angeles, CA to San Diego, CA on Thursday, December 8th 2022
Schedule GLI 6403
12:30 AM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 6403
2:50 AM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$48
12:30 AM - 2:50 AM
Schedule GLI 6403

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$48
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

2h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 12:30 AM
GLI 6403
Greyhound Lines
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 2:50 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 9477
6:35 AM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 9477
10:30 AM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$48
6:35 AM - 10:30 AM
Schedule GLI 9477

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$48
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

3h 55m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 6:35 AM
GLI 9477
Greyhound Lines
Long Beach, CA
Arrive: 7:10 AM Depart: 7:10 AM
Anaheim, CA
Arrive: 7:50 AM Depart: 7:50 AM
Santa Ana, CA
Arrive: 8:15 AM Depart: 8:15 AM
Oceanside, CA
Arrive: 9:25 AM Depart: 9:25 AM
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 10:30 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 6411
8:20 AM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 6411
11:35 AM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$48
8:20 AM - 11:35 AM
Schedule GLI 6411

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$48
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

3h 15m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 8:20 AM
GLI 6411
Greyhound Lines
Anaheim, CA
Arrive: 9:00 AM Depart: 9:00 AM
Santa Ana, CA
Arrive: 9:20 AM Depart: 9:20 AM
Oceanside, CA
Arrive: 10:30 AM Depart: 10:30 AM
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 11:35 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 6405
12:10 PM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 6405
2:50 PM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$48
12:10 PM - 2:50 PM
Schedule GLI 6405

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$48
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

2h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 12:10 PM
GLI 6405
Greyhound Lines
Long Beach, CA
Arrive: 12:45 PM Depart: 12:45 PM
Oceanside, CA
Arrive: 1:45 PM Depart: 1:45 PM
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 2:50 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 9473
5:10 PM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 9473
9:05 PM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$48
5:10 PM - 9:05 PM
Schedule GLI 9473

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$48
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

3h 55m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 5:10 PM
GLI 9473
Greyhound Lines
Long Beach, CA
Arrive: 5:45 PM Depart: 5:45 PM
Anaheim, CA
Arrive: 6:25 PM Depart: 6:25 PM
Santa Ana, CA
Arrive: 6:50 PM Depart: 6:50 PM
Oceanside, CA
Arrive: 8:00 PM Depart: 8:00 PM
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 9:05 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 6407
7:40 PM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 6407
11:15 PM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$48
7:40 PM - 11:15 PM
Schedule GLI 6407

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$48
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

3h 35m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 7:40 PM
GLI 6407
Greyhound Lines
Long Beach, CA
Arrive: 8:15 PM Depart: 8:20 PM
Anaheim, CA
Arrive: 9:00 PM Depart: 9:00 PM
Santa Ana, CA
Arrive: 9:20 PM Depart: 9:25 PM
Oceanside, CA
Arrive: 10:25 PM Depart: 10:25 PM
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 11:15 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
View bus schedules from Los Angeles, CA to San Diego, CA on Friday, December 9th 2022
Schedule GLI 6403
12:30 AM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 6403
2:50 AM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$54
12:30 AM - 2:50 AM
Schedule GLI 6403

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$54
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

2h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 12:30 AM
GLI 6403
Greyhound Lines
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 2:50 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 9477
6:35 AM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 9477
10:30 AM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$54
6:35 AM - 10:30 AM
Schedule GLI 9477

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$54
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

3h 55m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 6:35 AM
GLI 9477
Greyhound Lines
Long Beach, CA
Arrive: 7:10 AM Depart: 7:10 AM
Anaheim, CA
Arrive: 7:50 AM Depart: 7:50 AM
Santa Ana, CA
Arrive: 8:15 AM Depart: 8:15 AM
Oceanside, CA
Arrive: 9:25 AM Depart: 9:25 AM
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 10:30 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 6411
8:20 AM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 6411
11:35 AM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$54
8:20 AM - 11:35 AM
Schedule GLI 6411

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$54
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

3h 15m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 8:20 AM
GLI 6411
Greyhound Lines
Anaheim, CA
Arrive: 9:00 AM Depart: 9:00 AM
Santa Ana, CA
Arrive: 9:20 AM Depart: 9:20 AM
Oceanside, CA
Arrive: 10:30 AM Depart: 10:30 AM
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 11:35 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 6405
12:10 PM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 6405
2:50 PM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$54
12:10 PM - 2:50 PM
Schedule GLI 6405

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$54
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

2h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 12:10 PM
GLI 6405
Greyhound Lines
Long Beach, CA
Arrive: 12:45 PM Depart: 12:45 PM
Oceanside, CA
Arrive: 1:45 PM Depart: 1:45 PM
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 2:50 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 9473
5:10 PM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 9473
9:05 PM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$54
5:10 PM - 9:05 PM
Schedule GLI 9473

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$54
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

3h 55m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 5:10 PM
GLI 9473
Greyhound Lines
Long Beach, CA
Arrive: 5:45 PM Depart: 5:45 PM
Anaheim, CA
Arrive: 6:25 PM Depart: 6:25 PM
Santa Ana, CA
Arrive: 6:50 PM Depart: 6:50 PM
Oceanside, CA
Arrive: 8:00 PM Depart: 8:00 PM
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 9:05 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 6407
7:40 PM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 6407
11:15 PM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$54
7:40 PM - 11:15 PM
Schedule GLI 6407

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$54
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

3h 35m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 7:40 PM
GLI 6407
Greyhound Lines
Long Beach, CA
Arrive: 8:15 PM Depart: 8:20 PM
Anaheim, CA
Arrive: 9:00 PM Depart: 9:00 PM
Santa Ana, CA
Arrive: 9:20 PM Depart: 9:25 PM
Oceanside, CA
Arrive: 10:25 PM Depart: 10:25 PM
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 11:15 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
View bus schedules from Los Angeles, CA to San Diego, CA on Monday, December 12th 2022
Schedule GLI 6403
12:30 AM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 6403
2:50 AM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$48
12:30 AM - 2:50 AM
Schedule GLI 6403

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$48
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

2h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 12:30 AM
GLI 6403
Greyhound Lines
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 2:50 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 9477
6:35 AM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 9477
10:30 AM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$48
6:35 AM - 10:30 AM
Schedule GLI 9477

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$48
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

3h 55m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 6:35 AM
GLI 9477
Greyhound Lines
Long Beach, CA
Arrive: 7:10 AM Depart: 7:10 AM
Anaheim, CA
Arrive: 7:50 AM Depart: 7:50 AM
Santa Ana, CA
Arrive: 8:15 AM Depart: 8:15 AM
Oceanside, CA
Arrive: 9:25 AM Depart: 9:25 AM
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 10:30 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 6411
8:20 AM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 6411
11:35 AM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$48
8:20 AM - 11:35 AM
Schedule GLI 6411

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$48
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

3h 15m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 8:20 AM
GLI 6411
Greyhound Lines
Anaheim, CA
Arrive: 9:00 AM Depart: 9:00 AM
Santa Ana, CA
Arrive: 9:20 AM Depart: 9:20 AM
Oceanside, CA
Arrive: 10:30 AM Depart: 10:30 AM
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 11:35 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 6405
12:10 PM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 6405
2:50 PM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$48
12:10 PM - 2:50 PM
Schedule GLI 6405

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$48
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

2h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 12:10 PM
GLI 6405
Greyhound Lines
Long Beach, CA
Arrive: 12:45 PM Depart: 12:45 PM
Oceanside, CA
Arrive: 1:45 PM Depart: 1:45 PM
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 2:50 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 9473
5:10 PM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 9473
9:05 PM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$48
5:10 PM - 9:05 PM
Schedule GLI 9473

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$48
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

3h 55m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 5:10 PM
GLI 9473
Greyhound Lines
Long Beach, CA
Arrive: 5:45 PM Depart: 5:45 PM
Anaheim, CA
Arrive: 6:25 PM Depart: 6:25 PM
Santa Ana, CA
Arrive: 6:50 PM Depart: 6:50 PM
Oceanside, CA
Arrive: 8:00 PM Depart: 8:00 PM
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 9:05 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 6407
7:40 PM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 6407
11:15 PM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$48
7:40 PM - 11:15 PM
Schedule GLI 6407

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$48
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

3h 35m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 7:40 PM
GLI 6407
Greyhound Lines
Long Beach, CA
Arrive: 8:15 PM Depart: 8:20 PM
Anaheim, CA
Arrive: 9:00 PM Depart: 9:00 PM
Santa Ana, CA
Arrive: 9:20 PM Depart: 9:25 PM
Oceanside, CA
Arrive: 10:25 PM Depart: 10:25 PM
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 11:15 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
View bus schedules from Los Angeles, CA to San Diego, CA on Tuesday, December 13th 2022
Schedule GLI 6403
12:30 AM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 6403
2:50 AM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$48
12:30 AM - 2:50 AM
Schedule GLI 6403

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$48
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

2h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 12:30 AM
GLI 6403
Greyhound Lines
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 2:50 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 9477
6:35 AM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 9477
10:30 AM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$48
6:35 AM - 10:30 AM
Schedule GLI 9477

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$48
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

3h 55m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 6:35 AM
GLI 9477
Greyhound Lines
Long Beach, CA
Arrive: 7:10 AM Depart: 7:10 AM
Anaheim, CA
Arrive: 7:50 AM Depart: 7:50 AM
Santa Ana, CA
Arrive: 8:15 AM Depart: 8:15 AM
Oceanside, CA
Arrive: 9:25 AM Depart: 9:25 AM
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 10:30 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 6411
8:20 AM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 6411
11:35 AM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$48
8:20 AM - 11:35 AM
Schedule GLI 6411

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$48
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

3h 15m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 8:20 AM
GLI 6411
Greyhound Lines
Anaheim, CA
Arrive: 9:00 AM Depart: 9:00 AM
Santa Ana, CA
Arrive: 9:20 AM Depart: 9:20 AM
Oceanside, CA
Arrive: 10:30 AM Depart: 10:30 AM
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 11:35 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 6405
12:10 PM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 6405
2:50 PM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$48
12:10 PM - 2:50 PM
Schedule GLI 6405

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$48
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

2h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 12:10 PM
GLI 6405
Greyhound Lines
Long Beach, CA
Arrive: 12:45 PM Depart: 12:45 PM
Oceanside, CA
Arrive: 1:45 PM Depart: 1:45 PM
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 2:50 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 9473
5:10 PM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 9473
9:05 PM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$48
5:10 PM - 9:05 PM
Schedule GLI 9473

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$48
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

3h 55m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 5:10 PM
GLI 9473
Greyhound Lines
Long Beach, CA
Arrive: 5:45 PM Depart: 5:45 PM
Anaheim, CA
Arrive: 6:25 PM Depart: 6:25 PM
Santa Ana, CA
Arrive: 6:50 PM Depart: 6:50 PM
Oceanside, CA
Arrive: 8:00 PM Depart: 8:00 PM
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 9:05 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule GLI 6407
7:40 PM
LAS | Los Angeles
Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Schedule GLI 6407
11:15 PM
SDIO | San Diego
San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
From
$48
7:40 PM - 11:15 PM
Schedule GLI 6407

Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
From
$48
San Diego
1313 National Ave.

3h 35m (0 transfers)

Details

LAS | Los Angeles
1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021
Depart: 7:40 PM
GLI 6407
Greyhound Lines
Long Beach, CA
Arrive: 8:15 PM Depart: 8:20 PM
Anaheim, CA
Arrive: 9:00 PM Depart: 9:00 PM
Santa Ana, CA
Arrive: 9:20 PM Depart: 9:25 PM
Oceanside, CA
Arrive: 10:25 PM Depart: 10:25 PM
SDIO | San Diego
1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113
Arrive: 11:15 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

Bus stop locations in Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles

1716 E 7Th Street
Los Angeles, CA 90021

Los Angeles Bus Station

1716 E 7Th St
Los Angeles, CA 90021

The current weather in Los Angeles, CA is loading...

Current weather in Los Angeles

Bus stop locations in San Diego, CA

San Diego

1313 National Ave.
San Diego, CA 92113

San Diego Bus Station

1313 National Ave
San Diego, CA 92101

The current weather in San Diego, CA is loading...

Current weather in San Diego

Nearby Food And Resources

The population of Los Angeles, CA is 3,973,278

Los Angeles, CA is in Los Angeles county.

The population of San Diego, CA is 1,414,545

San Diego, CA is in San Diego county.

Large yellow map marker
About BusTickets.com
We Make Buying Bus Tickets Easy For You!
BusTickets.com is a simple and easy bus ticket search tool. Enjoy booking your bus tickets anywhere, anytime with our mobile friendly site. Booking last minute travel can sometimes cost extra or you have to wait in a long line to buy your ticket. BusTickets.com gives you the freedom to book whenever, wherever and still get the lowest prices available with no extra fees! Save More, Travel More… Adventure Awaits!
Explore
5 Spots to Visit for a Relaxing End-of-Summer Getaway
5 Spots to Visit for a Relaxing End-of-Summer Getaway

Summer truly does fly by, and with it goes the carefree days of sun and fun. While you can’t extend the season, you can make the most of the long...

Read More →

The 5 Best Travel Destinations for Breathtaking Waterfalls
The 5 Best Travel Destinations for Breathtaking Waterfalls

Waterfalls are one of Mother Nature’s gifts to the world, but photographs and videos don’t do their epic beauty justice. For that reason, planning a journey to see a cascade...

Read More →

Why Visit Myrtle Beach
Why Visit Myrtle Beach

Nothing says “spring break” or “summer vacation” quite like a warm, sunny, beachy getaway on the pristine sands of Myrtle Beach. Sure, there is plenty of beach-bumming to be done...

Read More →