Buy Bus Tickets Online From New York, NY To Buffalo, NY

Bus Tickets From New York, NY To Buffalo, NY

Bus tickets from New York, NY To Buffalo, NY

Find the lowest prices on bus tickets from New York to Buffalo.

We have your bus tickets from New York, NY To Buffalo, NY ready to book now at the lowest prices available from our network of bus carriers. BusTickets.com is your one-stop source for simple and stress-free bus travel, offering scheduled bus route services from the most reliable and well-known bus carriers.

View bus schedules from New York, NY to Buffalo, NY on Wednesday, November 30th 2022
Schedule NYT 806
6:15 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 806
2:35 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
From
$61
6:15 AM - 2:35 PM
Schedule NYT 806

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$61
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street

8h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 6:15 AM
NYT 806
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 6:25 AM Depart: 6:25 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 9:30 AM Depart: 9:40 AM
Ithaca, NY
Arrive: 10:45 AM Depart: 10:50 AM
Geneva, NY
Arrive: 11:55 AM Depart: 11:55 AM
Rochester, NY
Arrive: 12:45 PM Depart: 1:05 PM
Batavia, NY
Arrive: 1:45 PM Depart: 1:45 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
Arrive: 2:35 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 810
10:00 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 810
6:20 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
From
$61
10:00 AM - 6:20 PM
Schedule NYT 810

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$61
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street

8h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 10:00 AM
NYT 810
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 10:10 AM Depart: 10:10 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 1:15 PM Depart: 1:25 PM
Syracuse, NY
Arrive: 2:40 PM Depart: 3:05 PM
Rochester, NY
Arrive: 4:40 PM Depart: 4:50 PM
Batavia, NY
Arrive: 5:30 PM Depart: 5:30 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
Arrive: 6:20 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 816
7:30 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 816
3:10 AM
BUFF | Buffalo
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
From
$61
7:30 PM - 3:10 AM
Schedule NYT 816

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$61
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street

7h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 7:30 PM
NYT 816
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 7:40 PM Depart: 7:40 PM
Syracuse, NY
Arrive: 11:50 PM Depart: 12:01 AM
Rochester, NY
Arrive: 1:35 AM Depart: 1:45 AM
Batavia, NY
Arrive: 2:20 AM Depart: 2:20 AM
BUFF | Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
Arrive: 3:10 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
View bus schedules from New York, NY to Buffalo, NY on Thursday, December 1st 2022
Schedule NYT 806
6:15 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 806
2:35 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
From
$61
6:15 AM - 2:35 PM
Schedule NYT 806

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$61
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street

8h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 6:15 AM
NYT 806
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 6:25 AM Depart: 6:25 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 9:30 AM Depart: 9:40 AM
Ithaca, NY
Arrive: 10:45 AM Depart: 10:50 AM
Geneva, NY
Arrive: 11:55 AM Depart: 11:55 AM
Rochester, NY
Arrive: 12:45 PM Depart: 1:05 PM
Batavia, NY
Arrive: 1:45 PM Depart: 1:45 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
Arrive: 2:35 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 810
10:00 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 810
6:20 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
From
$61
10:00 AM - 6:20 PM
Schedule NYT 810

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$61
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street

8h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 10:00 AM
NYT 810
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 10:10 AM Depart: 10:10 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 1:15 PM Depart: 1:25 PM
Syracuse, NY
Arrive: 2:40 PM Depart: 3:05 PM
Rochester, NY
Arrive: 4:40 PM Depart: 4:50 PM
Batavia, NY
Arrive: 5:30 PM Depart: 5:30 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
Arrive: 6:20 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 816
7:30 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 816
3:10 AM
BUFF | Buffalo
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
From
$61
7:30 PM - 3:10 AM
Schedule NYT 816

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$61
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street

7h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 7:30 PM
NYT 816
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 7:40 PM Depart: 7:40 PM
Syracuse, NY
Arrive: 11:50 PM Depart: 12:01 AM
Rochester, NY
Arrive: 1:35 AM Depart: 1:45 AM
Batavia, NY
Arrive: 2:20 AM Depart: 2:20 AM
BUFF | Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
Arrive: 3:10 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
View bus schedules from New York, NY to Buffalo, NY on Friday, December 2nd 2022
Schedule NYT 806
6:15 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 806
2:35 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
From
$61
6:15 AM - 2:35 PM
Schedule NYT 806

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$61
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street

8h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 6:15 AM
NYT 806
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 6:25 AM Depart: 6:25 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 9:30 AM Depart: 9:40 AM
Ithaca, NY
Arrive: 10:45 AM Depart: 10:50 AM
Geneva, NY
Arrive: 11:55 AM Depart: 11:55 AM
Rochester, NY
Arrive: 12:45 PM Depart: 1:05 PM
Batavia, NY
Arrive: 1:45 PM Depart: 1:45 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
Arrive: 2:35 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 810
10:00 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 810
6:20 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
From
$64
10:00 AM - 6:20 PM
Schedule NYT 810

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$64
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street

8h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 10:00 AM
NYT 810
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 10:10 AM Depart: 10:10 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 1:15 PM Depart: 1:25 PM
Syracuse, NY
Arrive: 2:40 PM Depart: 3:05 PM
Rochester, NY
Arrive: 4:40 PM Depart: 4:50 PM
Batavia, NY
Arrive: 5:30 PM Depart: 5:30 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
Arrive: 6:20 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 816
7:30 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 816
3:10 AM
BUFF | Buffalo
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
From
$61
7:30 PM - 3:10 AM
Schedule NYT 816

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$61
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street

7h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 7:30 PM
NYT 816
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 7:40 PM Depart: 7:40 PM
Syracuse, NY
Arrive: 11:50 PM Depart: 12:01 AM
Rochester, NY
Arrive: 1:35 AM Depart: 1:45 AM
Batavia, NY
Arrive: 2:20 AM Depart: 2:20 AM
BUFF | Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
Arrive: 3:10 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
View bus schedules from New York, NY to Buffalo, NY on Saturday, December 3rd 2022
Schedule NYT 806
6:15 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 806
2:35 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
From
$61
6:15 AM - 2:35 PM
Schedule NYT 806

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$61
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street

8h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 6:15 AM
NYT 806
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 6:25 AM Depart: 6:25 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 9:30 AM Depart: 9:40 AM
Ithaca, NY
Arrive: 10:45 AM Depart: 10:50 AM
Geneva, NY
Arrive: 11:55 AM Depart: 11:55 AM
Rochester, NY
Arrive: 12:45 PM Depart: 1:05 PM
Batavia, NY
Arrive: 1:45 PM Depart: 1:45 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
Arrive: 2:35 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 810
10:00 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 810
6:20 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
From
$61
10:00 AM - 6:20 PM
Schedule NYT 810

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$61
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street

8h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 10:00 AM
NYT 810
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 10:10 AM Depart: 10:10 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 1:15 PM Depart: 1:25 PM
Syracuse, NY
Arrive: 2:40 PM Depart: 3:05 PM
Rochester, NY
Arrive: 4:40 PM Depart: 4:50 PM
Batavia, NY
Arrive: 5:30 PM Depart: 5:30 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
Arrive: 6:20 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 816
7:30 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 816
3:10 AM
BUFF | Buffalo
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
From
$61
7:30 PM - 3:10 AM
Schedule NYT 816

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$61
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street

7h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 7:30 PM
NYT 816
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 7:40 PM Depart: 7:40 PM
Syracuse, NY
Arrive: 11:50 PM Depart: 12:01 AM
Rochester, NY
Arrive: 1:35 AM Depart: 1:45 AM
Batavia, NY
Arrive: 2:20 AM Depart: 2:20 AM
BUFF | Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
Arrive: 3:10 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
View bus schedules from New York, NY to Buffalo, NY on Sunday, December 4th 2022
Schedule NYT 806
6:15 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 806
2:35 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
From
$61
6:15 AM - 2:35 PM
Schedule NYT 806

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$61
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street

8h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 6:15 AM
NYT 806
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 6:25 AM Depart: 6:25 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 9:30 AM Depart: 9:40 AM
Ithaca, NY
Arrive: 10:45 AM Depart: 10:50 AM
Geneva, NY
Arrive: 11:55 AM Depart: 11:55 AM
Rochester, NY
Arrive: 12:45 PM Depart: 1:05 PM
Batavia, NY
Arrive: 1:45 PM Depart: 1:45 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
Arrive: 2:35 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 810
10:00 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 810
6:20 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
From
$67
10:00 AM - 6:20 PM
Schedule NYT 810

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$67
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street

8h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 10:00 AM
NYT 810
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 10:10 AM Depart: 10:10 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 1:15 PM Depart: 1:25 PM
Syracuse, NY
Arrive: 2:40 PM Depart: 3:05 PM
Rochester, NY
Arrive: 4:40 PM Depart: 4:50 PM
Batavia, NY
Arrive: 5:30 PM Depart: 5:30 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
Arrive: 6:20 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 816
7:30 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 816
3:10 AM
BUFF | Buffalo
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
From
$67
7:30 PM - 3:10 AM
Schedule NYT 816

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$67
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street

7h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 7:30 PM
NYT 816
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 7:40 PM Depart: 7:40 PM
Syracuse, NY
Arrive: 11:50 PM Depart: 12:01 AM
Rochester, NY
Arrive: 1:35 AM Depart: 1:45 AM
Batavia, NY
Arrive: 2:20 AM Depart: 2:20 AM
BUFF | Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
Arrive: 3:10 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
View bus schedules from New York, NY to Buffalo, NY on Monday, December 5th 2022
Schedule NYT 806
6:15 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 806
2:35 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
From
$61
6:15 AM - 2:35 PM
Schedule NYT 806

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$61
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street

8h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 6:15 AM
NYT 806
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 6:25 AM Depart: 6:25 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 9:30 AM Depart: 9:40 AM
Ithaca, NY
Arrive: 10:45 AM Depart: 10:50 AM
Geneva, NY
Arrive: 11:55 AM Depart: 11:55 AM
Rochester, NY
Arrive: 12:45 PM Depart: 1:05 PM
Batavia, NY
Arrive: 1:45 PM Depart: 1:45 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
Arrive: 2:35 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 810
10:00 AM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 810
6:20 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
From
$64
10:00 AM - 6:20 PM
Schedule NYT 810

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$64
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street

8h 20m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 10:00 AM
NYT 810
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 10:10 AM Depart: 10:10 AM
Binghamton, NY
Arrive: 1:15 PM Depart: 1:25 PM
Syracuse, NY
Arrive: 2:40 PM Depart: 3:05 PM
Rochester, NY
Arrive: 4:40 PM Depart: 4:50 PM
Batavia, NY
Arrive: 5:30 PM Depart: 5:30 PM
BUFF | Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
Arrive: 6:20 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule NYT 816
7:30 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule NYT 816
3:10 AM
BUFF | Buffalo
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
From
$64
7:30 PM - 3:10 AM
Schedule NYT 816

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$64
Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street

7h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 7:30 PM
NYT 816
XB Union City, NJ
Arrive: 7:40 PM Depart: 7:40 PM
Syracuse, NY
Arrive: 11:50 PM Depart: 12:01 AM
Rochester, NY
Arrive: 1:35 AM Depart: 1:45 AM
Batavia, NY
Arrive: 2:20 AM Depart: 2:20 AM
BUFF | Buffalo
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
Arrive: 3:10 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

Bus stop locations in New York, NY

New York (P.A.B.T.)

41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018

Port Authority

625 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018

Gwb Bus Station

4211 Broadway
New York, NY 10033

The current weather in New York, NY is loading...

Current weather in New York

Bus stop locations in Buffalo, NY

Buffalo

181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, NY 14203

The current weather in Buffalo, NY is loading...

Current weather in Buffalo

Nearby Food And Resources

The population of New York, NY is 8,379,552

New York, NY is in New York county.

The population of Buffalo, NY is 255,805

Buffalo, NY is in Erie county.

Large yellow map marker
About BusTickets.com
We Make Buying Bus Tickets Easy For You!
BusTickets.com is a simple and easy bus ticket search tool. Enjoy booking your bus tickets anywhere, anytime with our mobile friendly site. Booking last minute travel can sometimes cost extra or you have to wait in a long line to buy your ticket. BusTickets.com gives you the freedom to book whenever, wherever and still get the lowest prices available with no extra fees! Save More, Travel Moreā€¦ Adventure Awaits!