Buy Bus Tickets Online From New York, NY To Miami, FL

Bus Tickets From New York, NY To Miami, FL

Bus tickets from New York, NY To Miami, FL

Find the lowest prices on bus tickets from New York to Miami.

We have your bus tickets from New York, NY To Miami, FL ready to book now at the lowest prices available from our network of bus carriers. BusTickets.com is your one-stop source for simple and stress-free bus travel, offering scheduled bus route services from the most reliable and well-known bus carriers.

View bus schedules from New York, NY to Miami, FL on Sunday, December 11th 2022
Schedule GLI 1011
10:10 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule GLI 1011
8:50 AM
MIAM | Miami
Miami
3801 Nw 21St St.
Miami, FL 33142
From
$238
10:10 PM - 8:50 AM
Schedule GLI 1011

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$238
Miami
3801 Nw 21St St.

34h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 10:10 PM
GLI 1011
Greyhound Lines
Newark, NJ
Arrive: 10:40 PM Depart: 10:55 PM
Baltimore Downtown, MD
Arrive: 2:00 AM Depart: 2:20 AM
Washington, DC
Arrive: 3:15 AM Depart: 3:35 AM
Richmond, VA
Arrive: 5:30 AM Depart: 6:30 AM
Petersburg, VA
Arrive: 7:05 AM Depart: 7:05 AM
Raleigh, NC
Arrive: 9:30 AM Depart: 10:00 AM
Fayetteville, NC
Arrive: 11:10 AM Depart: 12:01 PM
Florence, AL
Arrive: 1:35 PM Depart: 1:40 PM
Columbia, SC
Arrive: 3:10 PM Depart: 3:50 PM
Orangeburg, SC
Arrive: 4:45 PM Depart: 5:15 PM
Savannah, GA
Arrive: 7:10 PM Depart: 7:25 PM
Hinesville Fleming, GA
Arrive: 8:05 PM Depart: 8:05 PM
Brunswick, GA
Arrive: 9:10 PM Depart: 9:15 PM
Jacksonville, FL
Arrive: 10:25 PM Depart: 11:30 PM
Saint Augustine, FL
Arrive: 12:15 AM Depart: 12:15 AM
Daytona Beach, FL
Arrive: 1:15 AM Depart: 1:25 AM
Orlando, FL
Arrive: 2:30 AM Depart: 3:45 AM
Fort Pierce, FL
Arrive: 5:45 AM Depart: 5:50 AM
West Palm Beach, FL
Arrive: 6:50 AM Depart: 7:00 AM
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Arrive: 7:55 AM Depart: 8:05 AM
MIAM | Miami
3801 Nw 21St St.
Miami, FL 33142
Arrive: 8:50 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
View bus schedules from New York, NY to Miami, FL on Monday, December 12th 2022
Schedule GLI 1011
10:10 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule GLI 1011
8:50 AM
MIAM | Miami
Miami
3801 Nw 21St St.
Miami, FL 33142
From
$224
10:10 PM - 8:50 AM
Schedule GLI 1011

New York (P.A.B.T.)
41St & 8Th Ave
From
$224
Miami
3801 Nw 21St St.

34h 40m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 10:10 PM
GLI 1011
Greyhound Lines
Newark, NJ
Arrive: 10:40 PM Depart: 10:55 PM
Baltimore Downtown, MD
Arrive: 2:00 AM Depart: 2:20 AM
Washington, DC
Arrive: 3:15 AM Depart: 3:35 AM
Richmond, VA
Arrive: 5:30 AM Depart: 6:30 AM
Petersburg, VA
Arrive: 7:05 AM Depart: 7:05 AM
Raleigh, NC
Arrive: 9:30 AM Depart: 10:00 AM
Fayetteville, NC
Arrive: 11:10 AM Depart: 12:01 PM
Florence, AL
Arrive: 1:35 PM Depart: 1:40 PM
Columbia, SC
Arrive: 3:10 PM Depart: 3:50 PM
Orangeburg, SC
Arrive: 4:45 PM Depart: 5:15 PM
Savannah, GA
Arrive: 7:10 PM Depart: 7:25 PM
Hinesville Fleming, GA
Arrive: 8:05 PM Depart: 8:05 PM
Brunswick, GA
Arrive: 9:10 PM Depart: 9:15 PM
Jacksonville, FL
Arrive: 10:25 PM Depart: 11:30 PM
Saint Augustine, FL
Arrive: 12:15 AM Depart: 12:15 AM
Daytona Beach, FL
Arrive: 1:15 AM Depart: 1:25 AM
Orlando, FL
Arrive: 2:30 AM Depart: 3:45 AM
Fort Pierce, FL
Arrive: 5:45 AM Depart: 5:50 AM
West Palm Beach, FL
Arrive: 6:50 AM Depart: 7:00 AM
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Arrive: 7:55 AM Depart: 8:05 AM
MIAM | Miami
3801 Nw 21St St.
Miami, FL 33142
Arrive: 8:50 AM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

Bus stop locations in New York, NY

New York (P.A.B.T.)

41St & 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018

New York (GW Bridge)

4211 Broadway.
New York, NY 10033

New York (W 7th Ave & 27th St)

W 7Th Ave & 27Th St
New York, NY 10001

New York (42nd St & 1st Ave)

42Nd St & 1St Ave
New York, NY 10017

Port Authority

625 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018

Gwb Bus Station

4211 Broadway
New York, NY 10033

The current weather in New York, NY is loading...

Current weather in New York

Bus stop locations in Miami, FL

Miami

3801 Nw 21St St.
Miami, FL 33142

Miami International Airport

4450 Nw 20Th St.
Miami, FL 33126

The current weather in Miami, FL is loading...

Current weather in Miami

Nearby Food And Resources

The population of New York, NY is 8,379,552

New York, NY is in New York county.

The population of Miami, FL is 461,080

Miami, FL is in Miami-dade county.

Large yellow map marker
About BusTickets.com
We Make Buying Bus Tickets Easy For You!
BusTickets.com is a simple and easy bus ticket search tool. Enjoy booking your bus tickets anywhere, anytime with our mobile friendly site. Booking last minute travel can sometimes cost extra or you have to wait in a long line to buy your ticket. BusTickets.com gives you the freedom to book whenever, wherever and still get the lowest prices available with no extra fees! Save More, Travel More… Adventure Awaits!
Explore
5 New Year’s Celebrations You Won’t Want to Miss
5 New Year’s Celebrations You Won’t Want to Miss

5 New Year’s Celebrations You Won’t Want to Miss The dawn of a new year brings with it a clear mind and new opportunities. For those reasons, it’s not a...

Read More →

5 Things to Add to Your Summer Vacation Bucket List
5 Things to Add to Your Summer Vacation Bucket List

Any time is a good time for a vacation, but the summer season makes an adventurous getaway even more appealing. With warm weather and sunshine, there are countless more ways...

Read More →

The 4 Most Iconic Restaurants in America
The 4 Most Iconic Restaurants in America

A tour of the United States invites the opportunity for visits to some of the most famous historical sites, landmarks, buildings, and natural wonders in the world—but we’re here to...

Read More →