Buy Bus Tickets Online From New York, NY To Woodstock, NY

Bus Tickets From New York, NY To Woodstock, NY

Bus tickets from New York, NY To Woodstock, NY

Find the lowest prices on bus tickets from New York to Woodstock.

We have your bus tickets from New York, NY To Woodstock, NY ready to book now at the lowest prices available from our network of bus carriers. BusTickets.com is your one-stop source for simple and stress-free bus travel, offering scheduled bus route services from the most reliable and well-known bus carriers.

View bus schedules from New York, NY to Woodstock, NY on Monday, November 28th 2022
Schedule PHK 704
12:30 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
625 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule PHK 704
3:15 PM
WOOD | Woodstock
Woodstock
4 Mill Hill Road
Woodstock, NY 12498
From
$35
12:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Schedule PHK 704

New York (P.A.B.T.)
625 8Th Ave
From
$35
Woodstock
4 Mill Hill Road

2h 45m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
625 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 12:30 PM
PHK 704
Ridgewood, NJ
Arrive: 1:00 PM Depart: 1:00 PM
New Paltz (Park & Ride), NY
Arrive: 2:00 PM Depart: 2:00 PM
New Paltz (SUNY), NY
Arrive: 2:02 PM Depart: 2:02 PM
New Paltz, NY
Arrive: 2:05 PM Depart: 2:05 PM
Tillson, NY
Arrive: 2:18 PM Depart: 2:18 PM
Rosendale, NY
Arrive: 2:20 PM Depart: 2:20 PM
Bloomington, NY
Arrive: 2:24 PM Depart: 2:24 PM
Kingston, NY
Arrive: 2:40 PM Depart: 2:55 PM
West Hurley, NY
Arrive: 3:08 PM Depart: 3:08 PM
Maverick Road, NY
Arrive: 3:11 PM Depart: 3:11 PM
WOOD | Woodstock
4 Mill Hill Road
Woodstock, NY 12498
Arrive: 3:15 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule PHK 752
2:00 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
625 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule PHK 752
4:30 PM
WOOD | Woodstock
Woodstock
4 Mill Hill Road
Woodstock, NY 12498
From
$34
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Schedule PHK 752

New York (P.A.B.T.)
625 8Th Ave
From
$34
Woodstock
4 Mill Hill Road

2h 30m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
625 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 2:00 PM
PHK 752
Ridgewood, NJ
Arrive: 2:30 PM Depart: 2:30 PM
New Paltz (Park & Ride), NY
Arrive: 3:30 PM Depart: 3:30 PM
New Paltz, NY
Arrive: 3:35 PM Depart: 3:35 PM
Tillson, NY
Arrive: 3:48 PM Depart: 3:48 PM
Rosendale, NY
Arrive: 3:50 PM Depart: 3:50 PM
Bloomington, NY
Arrive: 3:54 PM Depart: 3:54 PM
Kingston, NY
Arrive: 4:10 PM Depart: 4:10 PM
West Hurley, NY
Arrive: 4:23 PM Depart: 4:23 PM
Maverick Road, NY
Arrive: 4:26 PM Depart: 4:26 PM
WOOD | Woodstock
4 Mill Hill Road
Woodstock, NY 12498
Arrive: 4:30 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule PHK 724
3:00 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
625 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule PHK 9706
6:15 PM
WOOD | Woodstock
Woodstock
4 Mill Hill Road
Woodstock, NY 12498
From
$31
3:00 PM - 6:15 PM
Schedule PHK 9706

New York (P.A.B.T.)
625 8Th Ave
From
$31
Woodstock
4 Mill Hill Road

3h 15m (1 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
625 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 3:00 PM
PHK 724
Ridgewood, NJ
Arrive: 3:30 PM Depart: 3:30 PM
New Paltz (Park & Ride), NY
Arrive: 4:30 PM Depart: 4:30 PM
New Paltz, NY
Arrive: 4:35 PM Depart: 4:35 PM
Tillson, NY
Arrive: 4:48 PM Depart: 4:48 PM
Rosendale, NY
Arrive: 4:50 PM Depart: 4:50 PM
Bloomington, NY
Arrive: 4:54 PM Depart: 4:54 PM
Kingston, NY
Arrive: 5:10 PM

0h 45m Layover Transfer to PHK 9706
Kingston, NY
Depart: 5:55 PM
PHK 9706
West Hurley, NY
Arrive: 6:08 PM Depart: 6:08 PM
Maverick Road, NY
Arrive: 6:11 PM Depart: 6:11 PM
WOOD | Woodstock
4 Mill Hill Road
Woodstock, NY 12498
Arrive: 6:15 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.
Schedule PHK 708
5:00 PM
PABT | New York
New York (P.A.B.T.)
625 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Schedule PHK 708
7:35 PM
WOOD | Woodstock
Woodstock
4 Mill Hill Road
Woodstock, NY 12498
From
$34
5:00 PM - 7:35 PM
Schedule PHK 708

New York (P.A.B.T.)
625 8Th Ave
From
$34
Woodstock
4 Mill Hill Road

2h 35m (0 transfers)

Details

PABT | New York
625 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018
Depart: 5:00 PM
PHK 708
Ridgewood, NJ
Arrive: 5:30 PM Depart: 5:30 PM
New Paltz (Park & Ride), NY
Arrive: 6:30 PM Depart: 6:30 PM
New Paltz, NY
Arrive: 6:35 PM Depart: 6:35 PM
Tillson, NY
Arrive: 6:48 PM Depart: 6:48 PM
Rosendale, NY
Arrive: 6:50 PM Depart: 6:50 PM
Bloomington, NY
Arrive: 6:54 PM Depart: 6:54 PM
Kingston, NY
Arrive: 7:15 PM Depart: 7:15 PM
West Hurley, NY
Arrive: 7:28 PM Depart: 7:28 PM
Maverick Road, NY
Arrive: 7:31 PM Depart: 7:31 PM
WOOD | Woodstock
4 Mill Hill Road
Woodstock, NY 12498
Arrive: 7:35 PM

Itinerary - Please note that all times displayed are in local time.

Bus stop locations in New York, NY

New York (P.A.B.T.)

625 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018

Port Authority

625 8Th Ave
New York, NY 10018

Gwb Bus Station

4211 Broadway
New York, NY 10033

The current weather in New York, NY is loading...

Current weather in New York

Bus stop locations in Woodstock, NY

Woodstock

4 Mill Hill Road
Woodstock, NY 12498

Maverick Road

Route 375 & Maverick Road
Woodstock, NY 12498

The current weather in Woodstock, NY is loading...

Current weather in Woodstock

Nearby Food And Resources

The population of New York, NY is 8,379,552

New York, NY is in New York county.

The population of Woodstock, NY is 5,781

Woodstock, NY is in Ulster county.

Large yellow map marker
About BusTickets.com
We Make Buying Bus Tickets Easy For You!
BusTickets.com is a simple and easy bus ticket search tool. Enjoy booking your bus tickets anywhere, anytime with our mobile friendly site. Booking last minute travel can sometimes cost extra or you have to wait in a long line to buy your ticket. BusTickets.com gives you the freedom to book whenever, wherever and still get the lowest prices available with no extra fees! Save More, Travel Moreā€¦ Adventure Awaits!